WC Students Earn Spring 2021 Dean’s List Honors

August 11, 2021
Facebooktwitterpinterestlinkedinmail

A number of area students have been named to the Dean’s List at Wilmington College main and Cincinnati campuses for the Spring 2021 Semester. To be considered for this honor, students must be enrolled full time and have completed the term with a minimum 3.5 grade point average on a 4.0 scale.

Main campus students earning Dean’s List honors include:

Collmann L. Aaron, Katelyn Abney, Kwame Acheampong 4.00, Shayna B. Acuff, Austin M. Aiello, Kylie S. Allen, Joseph P. Allinder, Madeline M. Altherr 4.00, Katherine L. Ames 4.00, Aubrey E. Andecover, Alexus J. Andrew, McKenna J. Archey, Alexis P. Arevalos, Hannah E. Armstrong, Kaitlin R. Armstrong 4.00, Carley A. Asher, Taylor A. Ayars, Tylar E. Bailey, Zahrya D. Bailey, Avery W. Bair, Cassandra L. Baird 4.00, Jacqueline M. Baith 4.00, Brenden J. Barger, Kable S. Bargo, Shawn D. Barnes, II, Owen Z. Baumann 4.00, Mariah Baumer, Patrick G. Bay, Hannah E. Betts.

Audrey E. Bibb, Hannah M. Binkley, Jennah M. Blair, Olivia R. Boczar 4.00, Dawid A. Bogaczewicz, Cameron D. Bolen, Cierra B. Bolender, Ashley M. Boone, Aaron D. Boster 4.00, Brianna N. Bourne 4.00, Sabrina N. Bowman, Clayton R. Boyd, Cayla A. Bratton, Shadrach J. Brausch 4.00, Tyler A. Bray, Elijah B. Brock 4.00, Kelsey E. Broering, Cheyenne E. Brown 4.00, Shannon Browning, Sophie M. Buisson 4.00, Sarah C. Bumps, Bradyn T. Burke, Emma R. Burke, Aaron T. Burns, Danielle L. Bustle, Alexis M. Byrd, Julia A. Bystrom, Anna M. Bzovi, Mackenzie M. Campbell, Ashley Carlson 4.00.

Skylar B. Carmichael, Montgomery S. Carpenter, Lindsey N. Carter, Ethan L. Castle, Luke D. Chappie, Brittany V. Chrisman, Jacob T. Christman 4.00, Tayler M. Clabaugh, Andrew C. Clark, Lindsay D. Clement, Kali M. Cochran, Alyssa S. Conley, Haley L. Cook, Taylor L. Cooper 4.00, James P. Copeland 4.00, Garrett A. Copsey, Antonio M. Costello 4.00, Skyler L. Cowgill 4.00, Aaliyah Creech, Natalie R. Creech, Kaitlynn T. Crow, Zane D. Cukovecki, Allyson J. Cupps 4.0, Noah J. Dado, Jasper Damewood, Izabelle H. Daugherty, Brooke M. Davis, Hannah G. Davis 4.00, Lu Ming M. Davis, Micah B. Davis.

Montana E. Davis, Cyan J. DeBoard, Summer S. Dice, Elorm K. Dogbey, Olivia R. Doll, Sabrina J. Dolph 4.00, Shawna K. Donaldson, Summer A. Doty, Jalen J. Douglas, Reyne A. Drasny 4.00, Nikolai Rowen Avery Dunlap, Trafford W. Dunn, Kaleb B. Easley, Adam F. Eckart 4.00, Heidi N. Edens, Andrea L. Edmisten, Matthew J. Eggenspiller, Cailee D. Elam 4.00, Nathan A. Elliott, Kari R. Ellison, Amy C. Emswiler 4.00, Anna C. Endsley, Lucy E. Enge, Pedro D. Escobedo, Kylie R. Farquer 4.00, Bridgette I. Farson, Jenna K. Fawcett 4.00, Jonah A. Fenner, Sidney R. Fields, Noah C. Finley 4.00, Carly E. Fitz.

Sydney L. Flory 4.00, Haley S. Fouch, Emily N. Fox, Kyra France 4.00, Brittany A. Fraysier, Logan J. Frazier, Sarah E. Free 4.00, Haley N. Fulton 4.00, Katlyn M. Fyffe, Hannah E. Gaines, Leah C. Gallagher, Lauren T. Galloway 4.00, William D. Garzon, Ellen E. Gehret, Sydney J. Geibel 4.00, Myckala B. Geisler, Kimber L. Geissinger, Nathaniel C. Geraci, Tyler Gibbs, Sarah M. Gigandet, Tianna J. Gordon, Anna R. Grant, Ryan A. Grant, Ethan S. Green 4.00, Brittany A. Gregory 4.00, Michaela L. Greten, Abigail G. Grieser, Jenna R. Griffith, Lana S. Grover, Kadie I. Grundy 4.00, Justice N. Gunkel, Parker C. Gunkel.

Garrett M. Hagler, Hannah E. Hall 4.00, Macee E. Hamilton, Cameron M. Harbert, Kaleb M. Harp, Alyssa M. Harper, Ashley S. Harper, Tiara Harris, Sydney E. Harville, Devin N. Hatfield, Nicholas J. Hauser 4.00, Tiffany C. Hayes, Cassady Healea, Connor E. Heck, Cole A. Heger, Aidan L. Henson, Maryn A. Herring 4.00, Simon T. Heys, Alyssa E. Hickey 4.00, Benjamin J. Hidy, Abigail R. Hissong 4.00, Madison R. Hopkins, Hannah J. Houseknecht, Allison J. Houseman, Margaret F. Hover 4.00, Ashley M. Howard                    4.00, Dillon A. Howard, Riley M. Hubbard, Felicity A. Hudson, Hillary L. Huffer 4.00.

Cecelia B. Hunt, Jordann R. Hurt, Chloe A. Hyde 4.00, Anna R. Irwin 4.00, Emily R. Isaac, Gretchen E. Ivers, Allison M. Jackson, Jalen M. James 4.00, Jasmine K. Jamiel, Blake R. Jamison, Svein H. Jansen, Alyssa M. Jenkins, Jodie M. Jennings, Dylan L. Johnson, Kayci N. Johnson 4.00, Kelly A. Johnson 4.00, Nathan D. Johnson, Mekenzie B. Jolliff, Andrew D. Jones 4.00, Kelis Jones, Mekenzie L. Jones, Rachel L. Jordan, Jake C. Jubach 4.00, Kaitlyn M. Keller, Nicholas A. Keller 4.00, Phoebe K. Keller                    4.00, Patrick R. Kelley 4.00, Audrey J. Kelly, Emily A. Kelly, Alecia M. Kemp 4.00.

Chyann D. Kendel 4.00, Natalie A. Kennedy, Alyssa F. Kensill, Taylor A. Kenska, Emily N. Kestermann 4.00, Kaitlin M. Kestermann, Rachel R. Kesterson, Gabriel J. King, Kearsten L. Kirby, Shelby Kirby, Trey A. Klein, Heather A. Klenke 4.00, James F. Kluth, III, Cierra L. Kolar 4.00, Virginia R. Kongos, Levi J. Kouns, Trenton M. Kreimer, Bailey R. Lairson, Derek J. Larimer 4.00, Todd O. Larkin, Treanna P. Lavy, Gunner L. Lee, Michelle B. Lee, Rileigh C. Lefever 4.00, Brandon M. Lemley, Mackenzie Leon 4.00, Kennedy L. Lewis                    4.00, Thomas F. Lewis, Caroline E. Liggett 4.00, Victoria H. Long 4.00, Killian Lott 4.00.

Abigail D. Lozano 4.00, Courtney E. Luderman, Alexzandria L. Lusk, Wyatt L. Lykins, Adrainann R. Martin, Christopher J. Martin, Chyann R. Martin, Destiny D. Martin 4.00, Chloe R. Mason 4.00, Elizabeth K. Matthews, Erik Peter Felix Maurer, Jayme C. Maynard, Shelbi C. Mays, Griffin J. McCauley, Lauren E. McCollum 4.00, Ethan E. McConnaughey, Mary F. McConnell, Aubrey J. McCoy, Morgan M. McFarland 4.00, Caden N. McKay 4.00, Morgan L. McKnight 4.00, Mackenzie A. McQueen, Chase R. Menchofer, Emalyn G. Menges, Courtney M. Michalak, Adriana L. Middleton.

Casey J. Miller 4.00, Colton M. Miller, Stacey N. Miller, Caitlin M. Miner, Sarah A. Monnier 4.00, Kathleen E. Monnig 4.00, Christopher M. Moon, Jordan W. Moore, Madison L. Moore 4.00, Darienne R. Morgan, Hunter T. Morgan, Savannah M. Morgan 4.00, Sydney A. Morris, Peyton M. Mullins 4.00, Sara R. Mumford, Abdul Y. Muqtadir 4.00, Natalie G. Myers, Wesley M. Nye 4.00, Blake O. O’Brien 4.00, Charles D. O’Connell, III 4.00, Nathan J. Oliger, Wil E. Overholt, Jorden Page, Jaycie M. Patterson.

Luke E. Pennington 4.00, Jordan R. Penrose, Katherine E. Persson, Megan G. Peters, Shania D. Peters, Benjamin T. Petrey, Brooke L. Pitts, Michael V. Plymire, Taylor R. Powell-Abbinante, Mikaela A. Prescott 4.00, Hailey Price 4.00, Allison K. Puckett, Cameron J. Pukay, Brianna M. Purvis, David M. Queen, Isabella P. Quickel, Emily R. Rager 4.00, Timothy J. Rannells, William J. Rannells, Kaitlyn E. Rauch, Trevin L. Rausch, Tristan C. Reiley 4.00, Samuel J. Reinhart 4.00, Eric T. Reynolds, Ariana M. Riccardi, George M. Rickett 4.00, Samantha F. Riggan, Rylee L. Riggs, McKenzie R. Riley.

Abigail E. Rodefer 4.00, Megan J. Roell, Kassidy J. Rogers, Shelbie N. Rose, Emily L. Rudd, Abby R. Ruth, Courtney M. Ryan, Dezmond D. Ryan, Teiara J. Saling, Gavin D. Salyer 4.00, Hanna M. Satterfield 4.00, Macie A. Schaffner, Karley A. Schlensker, Marion T. Schnitzler, Aubrey A. Schwartz, Madison K. Scott, Kyle J. Searson, Andrew J. Sekerak, Ian C. Sellers, Samuel A. Shanes 4.00, Tyler J. Shaneyfelt, Brady J. Shapiro, Corbin D. Shatto-Craft 4.00, Lydia C. Shelton, Bethany A. Sheridan, Delaney M. Shively, Jessica N. Small, Alana J. Smith 4.00, Bailey J. Smith, Brandon B. Smith, Brittany N. Smith.

Brittney C. Smith 4.00, Ella A. Smith, Grace K. Smith, Keely J. Smith, Kelsey E. Smith 4.00, Madison R. Smith, Marisa Smith, Olivia B. Smith, Jordan F. Snarr 4.00, Madison O. Snider, Hakon Solberg, Corinne E. Somers 4.00, Alixandra N. South, Deven A. Speck, Kassie E. Stahl, Sawyer D. Starrett, Seth F. Stewart, Grace M. Storck, Alyssa R. Storer, Sarah Streets, McKenzie G. Stringer, Alexis L. Stringfellow 4.00, Robert J. Stubbs, III, Geena M. Sturgill, Hayley A. Suchland 4.00, Elena L. Suggs 4.00, Gabriel S. Swaisgood 4.00, Kiarah S. Swartz, Hannah M. Swepston, Hannah S. Sykes, Mariella J. Szrom 4.00.

Eliana C. Tacoronte, Melanie K. Taylor, Faith E. Teaford, Paige N. Teeters, Stormi A. Terrell, McKenzie P. Thacker 4.00, Chloee M. Thomas, Emma K. Thompson, Jacob T. Thompson, Hunter E. Toller, Julia C. Tolliver, Benjamin R. Tomlin, Ryan M. Townsend, Weston M. Trampler, Tim B. Triplett, Jr., Austin J. Turner, Jack I. Turner, III, Tabitha J. Vance, Brian R. Vanderyt, Jr., Alysha M. Verhoff, Brodi S. Voight 4.00, Tyla G. Voight, Jacob I. Wagoner, Milena K. Wahl, Brianna M. Waller 4.00, Calvin G. Walls, Jacob R. Walter, Austin R. Wampler, Bryce A. Ward, Bryanna M. Warner, Luke E. Watson.

Payton M. Watson 4.00, Blaine A. Weaver, Brandon T. Weaver, Mackenzie J. Weaver 4.00, Tyler W. Wells, Olivia M. Wendel 4.00, Evan A. Whitaker, Rachel L. White 4.00, Spencer C. Wilcox, Christina M. Williams 4.00, Colton J. Williams, Elisabeth L. Williams, Shelby R. Williams 4.00, Liliann A. Williford, Abigail J. Wittel, Daniel J. Wolboldt, Mark A. Wolfer 4.00, Paige M. Wood, Chandler J. Wren 4.00, Sydney M. Wright 4.00, Kayla L. Wyse 4.00, Alexandrea M. Yaekle 4.00, Maya M. Yerian 4.00, Nicholas J. Young 4.00 and Christopher R. Zody.

Dean’s List students from WC’s Cincinnati Branch include:

Ruben Onez Ambrocio, Brett M. Annis, Carolyn D. Beard, Alexis C. Betts, Andrew P. Blossom 4.00, Adam W. Bowling, Ashley R. Brinkerhoff, Dawn M. Clark 4.00, Wendy J. Goulet, Dylan S. Hickman, Abigail B. Hnem, Tori R. Jones 4.00, Alexander M. Keiser, Marius K. Kouassi 4.00, Klaudija Kunic, Shannon E. Martini 4.00, Richard J. Mlinar 4.00, Bonnie L. Rose, Shayla O. Sattler 4.00, Antonin Sneler 4.00, Rachel L. Stothfang 4.00, Sherri A. Tipton 4.00, Jennifer E. Ulrich and Kayla A. Ventura.

BACK