Fall Semester Dean’s List Announced

January 13, 2023
Facebooktwitterpinterestlinkedinmail

Congratulations to All Those Who Earned This Academic Honor!

Numerous students have been named to the Dean’s List at Wilmington College for the Fall 2022 semester. To be considered for this honor, students must be enrolled full time and have completed the term with a minimum 3.5 grade point average on a 4.0 scale.

Those from Ohio include:

ALBANY – Kaleb B. Easley, 4.0

ALEXANDRIA – Ava B. Young

AMANDA – Logann E. Julian

AMELIA – Grant K. Murray

ASHVILLE – Morgan M. McFarland; Courtney M. Thomas; and Brianna M. Waller

BALTIMORE – Kathryn L. Crow 

BATAVIA – Morgan R. Miller 

BEAVERCREEK – Christina A. Brausch; Lauren T. Galloway, 4.0; and Alexis N. Grice 

BELOIT – Jed P. Smith 

BIG PRAIRIE – Anna R. Irwin, 4.0

BLANCHESTER – Elva G. Craig; Logan M. Florea, 4.0; Livia M. Jackson; Luci O. Payne; Allison K. Puckett, 4.0; Kierstyn J. Schmidt; and Lydia C. Shelton, 4.0 

BLOOMINGBURG – Magarah A. Bloom; and McKenzie P. Thacker, 4.0  

BLOOMVILLE – Brynn J. Pope, 4.0 

BLUE ASH – Rukhsaar Ali Khan

BOTKINS – Justin M. Shuga

BRADFORD – Sarah M. Hess 

BROOKVILLE – Kelli J. Cooke, 4.0; and Alyssa M. Jenkins

BUCYRUS – Jodie M. Jennings 

CADIZ – Riley P. Eberhurt, 4.0  

CAMDEN – Libby A. Giffen; Cole A. Heger, 4.0; Benjamin L. Hobbs; and Megan J. Roel  

CANAL WINCHESTER – Lucas W. Breniser  

CARROLL – Reese M. Pittman; and Aubrey R. Speakman  

CECIL – Courtney E. Ludderman  

CEDARVILLE – Riley R. Shaw 

CENTERBURG – Noah J. Dado  

CENTERVILLE – Brock M. Biederman; Vincent W. Friesingerl; and Madison K. Scott 

CHILLICOTHE – Kari R. Ellison,4.0 

CINCINNATI – Olivia G. Cupp, 4.0; Olivia R. Doll, 4.0; Jaclyn J. Eisen Schmidt, 4.0; Haley N. Fulton, 4.0; Evan M. Kelsey; Alyssa F. Kensil; Shelby Kirby; Peyton M. Mullins, 4.0; Charles D. O’Connel; Adji O. Diop, 4.0; Emily R. Fite; Crystal Charnay Hines, 4.0; Ivan A. Hood; Serigne M. Lo; Brielle N. Roseman; Lindsey Olivia Schultz, 4.0; Fatou Tall, 4.0; Nathita Thienhirun; and Paracelsus G.S. Updike, 4.0  

CIRCLEVILLE – Jaylah C. Captain, 4.0; and Gavin R. Ewing

CLARKSVILLE – Hannah E. Armstrong; Luke D. Chappie; Johanna L. Davidson; Makayla A. Harrington; Allison J. Houseman, 4.0; Destiny D. Martin, 4.0; and Kristen R. Whitaker, 4.0  

CLEVELAND – Patrick G. Bay, 4.0; and Olivia R. Boczar, 4.0  

COLLINS – Holden L. Nuhn 

COLUMBUS – Randi L. Anderson; Amy C. Emswiler, 4.0; Derek J. Larimer, 4.0; and Nicholas J. Malagraca  

CONCORD TWP – Anya M. Demshar 

CONOVER – Rylee Kay E. Puthoff  

DAYTON – Grace H. Clark; Allyson J. Cupps, 4.0; David R. Ernst; Elizabeth K. Matthews, Casey J. Miller, 4.0; and Tyler J. Shaneyfelt 

DEFIANCE – Megan L. Hancock  

DELAWARE – Judaea S. Wilson, 4.0 

DRESDEN – Sadie L. Devore 

EATON – Owen Z. Baumann; and Sydney L. Flory 

ELDORADO – Abigail E. Rodefer

ELYRIA – Taylor A. Kenska  

EAGLEWOOD – Dylan J. Gau; and Cole M. Tyree 

ENON – Alexzandria L. Lusk; and Blaise I. Morris 

FAIRFIELD – Zahrya D. Bailey; Jessica P. Crutchleo; Jada E. Pohlen; John D. Rawlings; and Gabriel S. Swaisgood, 4.0   

FARMERSVILLE – Sarah E. Cole; and Sabrina J. Dolph, 4.0  

FAYETTEVILLE – Randalyn R. Paulus, 4.0; and Kennedy B. Short 

FLETCHER – Chloee M. Thomas  

FRANKFORT – Ruth E. Beery; Sarah E. Free, 4.0; Josie J. Higginbotham; and Garrett J. Simmons, 4.0  

FRANKLIN – Brooke L. Stover  

FREDERICK – Kaitlyn J. Lindeman  

GALLIPOLIS – Ethan S. Green; and Kyrsten L. Sanders  

GALLOWAY – Kenadee L. Winters  

GOSHEN – Logan R. Lovins  

GRAYTOWN – Sydney L. Overmyer 

GREENFIELD – Allison P. Beatty; Cierra B. Bollender; Josie A. Crabtree; and Elijah A. Johnson  

GREENVILLE – Braci M. Swisshelm; 

GROVE CITY – Dylan L. Johnson  

GROVEPORT – Johnathan K. Jennings;

HAMERSVILLE – McKenzie K. Benjamin, 4.0 

HAMILTON – Chloe A. Hyde; Samantha F. Riggan; Morgan O. Jones; and Abagail L. Schmit  

HARRISON – William R. Stroud, 4.0  

HILLIARD – Justen K. Shaw 

HILLSBORO – Milain C. Burns, 4.0; Blake F. Haines; Andrea J. Kelch, 4.0; Angela K. Muse; and Paige N. Teeters, 4.0  

HUBER HEIGHTS – Ryanne M. Hood 

JACKSON – Taylor L. Evans, 4.0

JAMESTOWN – Cameron D. Bolen; Josie T. Faris; and Victoria H. Long 

JEFFERSON – Sierra A. Szuhay, 4.0  

JUNCTION CITY – Tabitha K. McCutcheon 

LAKEVIEW – Shelbie D. Snoke 

LANCANSTER – Nathen P. Borgan, 4.0; Jake C. Jubach, 4.0; and Timothy A. Lewellen, 4.0  

LARUE – Molly J. Hafer, 4.0 

LEBANON – Emily N. Fox; Benjamin J. Hidy; Courtney M. Michalak, 4.0; Shelby J. Orth; Luke E. Pennington; Megan G. Peters; Steven J. Utterdyke; Milena K. Wahl, 4.0; and Alexandrea M. Yaekle  

LEESBURG – Caitlin F. Campbell; Cohen Frost, 4.0; and Nathan B. Vidourek  

LEWISBURG – Trinitie N. Woolwine

LEXINGTON – Cassady Healea

LIBERTY TOWNSHIP – Danielle L. Bustle; and Amanda Sung 

LIMA – Liliana M. Green; and Connor E. Neidemire  

LITHOPOLIS – Corinne E. Sommers, 4.0  

LONDON – Jenna N. Bailey; and Paige N. Kopiec, 4.0 

LOUDONVILLE – Megan N. Schwendeman 

LOVELAND – Julia L. Ferguson; Hillary L. Huffer; Abigail M. Lodewyck, 4.0; Emily J. Lozano, Susan Dr; Amy M. Myers; Anna R. Wise; Austin and Brandon Crisafi 

LYNCHBURG – Paige S. Flowers, 4.0; Taylor N. Mechlin, 4.0; Sydney A. Morris, 4.0; Drew E. Pitzer; and Karlie B. Taylor  

MAINEVILLE – Wyatt L. Lykins, 4.0; Nathan J. Oliger; Jake L. Pinedo, 4.0; and Payton M. Watson  

MANTUA – Madison A. Jurisch  

MARBLEHEAD – Rachel M. Kennedy 

MARIA STEIN – Kelsey E. Broering  

MARTINSVILLE – Jenna M. Victor 

MARYSVILLE – Haley L. Cook; and Trevin L. Rausch  

MASON – Aaron D. Boster, 4.0; and Brennan P. Wedig  

McARTHUR – Zack W. Radabaugh 

MECHANICSBURG – Cole C. Allen  

MIAMISBURG – Victoria A. Anderson; Myckala B. Geisler; and Emalyn G. Menges

MIDDLEFIELD – Michael H. Soltis  

MIDDLETOWN – Ashley N. Brown; Heidi N. Edens, 4.0; Emily N. Kestermann; Noah R. Perry, 4.0; and April L. Hanifen  

MILFORD – Zoe Thompson  

MONROE – Jennah M. Blair; Peyton C. Tennis; and John Alfonso Saladino, 4.0  

MORROW – Alexia L. Koening; Raelee M. Schulz; Erin Tarmey, 4.0; and Nathaniel C. Geraci 

MOUNT ORAB – Cassidy J. Luttrell  

MOUNT STERLING – Nicholas J. Young, 4.0  

MOUNT VERNON – Mattie M. Butler; and Alexis L. Stringfellow 

NELSON – Fae D. Maffin  

NEW CARLISLE – Abigail G. Grieser; Brynn K. Boshop; Adelyn J. Stalder; and Grace M. Storck  

NEW RICHMOND – Kiana R. Chumley; Amanda L. Holbrook; and Taylor R. Powell-Abbinante, 4.0  

NEW VIENNA – Kaitlin R. Armstrong, 4.0; Lanie M. Clark; Anna M. Malone; and Erin L. Roberts  

NEWARK – Kylah M. Morrison  

NEWCOMERSTOWN – Jarrett C. Durr 

NORTH BALTIMORE – Lucy Trout 

NORTH RIDGEVILLE – Eric T. Reynolds  

NORWALK – Alexa D. Ward  

OKEANA – Justin M. Baum 

OLMSTED TWP – Sean C. Hollenbeck  

OREGON – Maura A. Carr  

OREGONIA – Lindsey N. Carter 

OSTRANDER – Nina D. Peak 

OTWAY – Shannon Browning  

OXFORD – Mickenszi R. Mayer  

PARMA – Kaitlyn E. Rauch  

PATASKALA – Zachary A. Christensen; and Trent D. Mendenhall 

PIKETON – Steven P. Salyer  

PIQUA – Kearsten L. Kirby, 4.0  

PLAIN CITY – Gavin W. Heimlich  

PLEASANT PLAIN – Castor Maye Caplinger; and Roberta J. Orebaugh, 4.0  

PLYMOUTH – Mckenzie G. Danhoff  

POWELL – Sarah R. Balliett, 4.0  

RIPLEY – Maci A. Haitz  

RUSSIA – Bailey E. Pohlman  

SABINA – Gracie Boggs, 4.0; Mackenzie M. Campbell, 4.0; and Ceejay S. Smithson  

SAINT PARIS – Brent D. Case 

SANDUSKY – Madeline J. Flick; and Adeleena G. Kromer, 4.0  

SARDINIA – Hailey Price  

SIDNEY – Heidi K. Toner  

SOMERSET – Jenna E. Snider 

SOMERVILLE – Justin Beckner  

SOUTH CHARLESTON – Colton M. Miller 

SOUTH LEBANON – Samantha Schwab  

SOUTH VIENNA – Matthew M. Davis; and Rylee J. Schertzinger, 4.0  

SPENCERVILLE – Mckayla S. Sites 

SPRINGBORO – Nathaniel D. Marcum, 4.0; and Jacob A. Quinn, 4.0  

SPRINGFIELD – Matthew J. Eggenspiller; Lillian J. Frizzell; Jaymirr T.. Johnson; Dane A. Klosterman; Morghanne Rylee Ruth Reisinger; and Kylee N. Schafer, 4.0 

SUMMERFIELD – Delaney A. Weisend, 4.0  

SWANTON – Rebekah J. Bowser  

SYLVANIA – Angus A. Cripe 

TIFFIN – Allison L. Fortney 

TIRO – Tayler M. Clabaugh 

TRENTON – Mackenzie A. McQueen; and Jaclyn P. Sparks  

TROY – Riley M. Hubbard  

URBANA – Tylar E. Bailey; Eli M. Martin, 4.0; Cooper R. Strader; and Kaylee E. Warfield, 4.0  

WAKEMAN – Autumn N. Simpson 

WAPAKONETA – Kaden C. Brackman  

WASHINGTON CH – Victoria M. Moore; Wesley M. Nye, 4.0; Shania D. Peters; Jennifer L. Richards; Macie M. Riley; Grace M. Rolfe; Jorden Shaw; and Heaven L. Tolliver, 4.0  

WATERVILLE – Austin R. Reed 

WAUSEON – Marisa D. Seiler; and Kayla L. Wyse, 4.0  

WAYNESVILLE – Madison K. Dietz, 4.0  

WELLINGTON – Maile R. Oswald, 4.0  

WELLSTON – Trafford W. Dunn, 4.0 

WEST ALEXANDRIA – Dillon A. Howard 

WEST CHESTER – Lauren M. Dooley; Ashley R. Mullent, 4.0; and Brandon B. Smith 

WEST JEFFERSON – McKenna J. Archey

WEST PORTSMOUTH – Levi J. Kouns, 4.0; and Matthew K. Lewis  

WEST UNION – Lucy J. Gabbert, 4.0

WESTLAKE – Ciara M. Lawson 

WILLIAMSBURG – Liliann A. Williford 

WILMINGTON – Madeline M. Altherr; Bradeanna L. Arehart; Collin A. Barker, 4.0; Grace O. Brown; Montgomery S. Carpenter; Caitlyn E. Conley; Chloe J. Crumbley; Lu Ming M. Davis; Alec Elam; Pedro D. Escobedo; Logan J. Frazier; Katlyn M. Fyffe; Hannah E. Gaines; Madison J. Harcourt; Tiara Harris; Emily A. Kelly, 4.0; Mason Klamroth, 4.0; Caden N. McKay; Lucas T. Neff; Shannon E. O’Boyle; Rylee S. Oglesby; Hanna M. Satterfield; Delaney S. Schneder; Elise H. Snarr, 4.0; Alixandra N. South; Alyssa R. Storer, 4.0; Brandon D. Walters; Collin J. Webber, 4.0; and Tiffany M. Whisenhunt, 4.0  

WINCHESTER – Kameron Tomlin;

XENIA – Brandon A. Barr, 4.0; Tianna A. Bradshaw; Summer S. Dice; Ashley M. Howard; Ella A. Smith, 4.0; and Cody Vanhoose  

YELLOW SPRINGS – Andrew C. Clark, 4.0

ZANESVILLE – Trinity N. VanDusen 

  

Dean’s List Students from Outside Ohio

AUSTIN (TX) – Audrey E. Bibb, 4.0  

AVONDALE HARARE (ZIMBABWE) – Matthew T. Maramasaka

CONNERSVILLE (IN) – Grace A. Williams 

DEPUTY (IN) – Jorja L. Hazelwood, 4.0  

ELIZABETHTOWN (IN) – Emily E. Hoene, 4.0  

FALLBROOK (CA) – Jordan J. Snyder 

FISHERS (IN) – Sarah C. Bumps 

FLORENCE (KY) – Sofia A. Thomas; and Jillian M. Chimbwanda  

FRANKFORT (KY) – Joy E. Bebe  

GLENCORE (MO) – Blake O. O’Brient 

GREEN BAY (WI) – Quinlan B. Meyers

HALINOW (POLAND) – Zuzanna Kulinska  

HEBRON (KY) – Natalie L. Sparling, 4.0 

INDIANAPOLIS (IN) – Sydney J. Geibel, 4.0  

LAND O’ LAKE (FL) – Carolyn Annette Cann, 4.0 

LOS ANGELES (CA) – Jacob H. Kalt, 4.0  

LOUISVILLE (KY) – Gavin R. Foushee; and Zachary L. Schecter  

MILTON (IN) – Ashley N. Wampler 

MONROE (NC) – Quinton E. Huggins

MORRISTOWN (IN) – Kristen S. Whitney  

NASHVILLE (IN) – Shelby D. Blake 

NORTH MOLTON DEVON (ENGLAND) – Alfie G. Harris  

NORTH VERNON (IN) – Izabelle H. Daugherty  

RED HOUSE (WV) – Elijah B. Brock, 4.0  

RICHMOND (IN) – JaKaia A. Lotz, 4.0; and Marvin D. Owens

SALEM (IN) – Bailey Dawn Hypes 

SARVER (PA) – Caden W. Traggiai 

SOUTH LYON (MI) – Bryce M. Bird; and Lucas M. Doty  

ST ANNE (IL) – Zachariah T. McGuirt  

TECUMSEH (MI) – Cody B. Everly 

VINCENNES (IN) – Macee E. Hamilton

WILLIAMSBURG (MI) – Sterling A. Goodwin

WINCHESTER (KY) – Skylar B. Carmichael  

WINTER GARDEN (FL) – Andie J. Dolven, 4.0  

 

 

 

 

 

 

BACK